MB logoBeyond the ServiceBY MB · SERVICE INTELLIGENCE

Example report · fixed fictional data · 15 October 2026

REPORT 04

Customer service overview

Understand each sample customer’s service demand, open work and recorded financial contribution.

Hospitals10
Orders per hospital100
HospitalOrdersOpenRevenue SARDirect cost SARContribution SAR
Hospital 0110012149,785.0099,687.5050,097.50
Hospital 0210012165,215.00106,545.0058,670.00
Hospital 0310012171,295.00127,510.0043,785.00
Hospital 0410012193,592.50146,656.2546,936.25
Hospital 0510012188,570.00153,150.0035,420.00
Hospital 0610012186,757.50123,542.5063,215.00
Hospital 0710012193,380.00141,188.7552,191.25
Hospital 0810012206,297.50148,260.0058,037.50
Hospital 0910012202,920.00154,738.7548,181.25
Hospital 1010012224,517.50173,862.5050,655.00

How this is calculated: Work orders, costs and charges are grouped by customer. Annual contract values are reported separately and are not added to job revenue.

Suggested next steps: Identify customers who may benefit from a service-plan, coverage or recurring-fault review.

What to keep in mind: This view does not include customer satisfaction, accepted service outcomes or a verified assessment of contract profitability.

Download complete sample PDF

© 2026 Mohammed Badawy. All rights reserved.